© 2017 by Miamisigmachi.com All Rights Reserved.                                                                                                  Last Update:11/19/19

Re-Founding Members

Alpha Class (Spring '16)

Name

Alex J. Liscum

Amnjot S. Hothi

Austin R. Jarvis

Charlie B. Lutwen

John C. Buchheit

Connor J. Huelsman

James D. Culotta

Grant E. Laning

John M. Ellis

John P. Engert

Jack E. Fetick

Jack W. Ryan

Luke A. Walker

Marc J. Zuzolo

Michael T. Linse

Mitchell S. Toney

Myles J. McKernin

Trevor Skanes

Tushar Batia

Tyler Schumacher

Vincent P. Ruberto

William H. Bafitis

Zachary A. Fields

Academic Year

Junior

Senior

Senior​

Junior

Junior

Senior

Senior

Junior

Junior

Junior

Senior

Senior

Senior

Senior

Senior

Junior

Junior

Senior

Senior

Senior

Junior

Junior

Senior

Major

Economics

Chemistry

Finance/Entrepreneurship​

Kinesiology

Biology

Biology

Philosophy

Finance/Entrepreneurship

Business (Undecided)

Accounting

Music/Quantitative Economics

Media & Culture/English Literature

Business Economics

Finance/Entrepreneurship

Kinesiology

Accounting

Sports Leadership & Management

Sports Leadership & Management

Psychology/Business Analytics

Economics/Psychology

Finance/Accounting

Sports Leadership & Management

Biology

Hometown

Lewisburg, PA

Dublin, OH

Loveland, OH​

Powell, OH

Dayton, OH​

Columbus, OH

Louisville, KY

Columbus, OH

Dayton, OH

Columbus, OH

Cincinnati, OH

Cleveland, OH

Loveland, OH

Avon, CT

Columbus, OH

Loveland, OH

Naperville, IL

Scotch Plains, NJ

Chicago, IL

Cincinnati, OH

Youngstown, OH

West Palm Beach, FL

Cincinnati, OH

Beta Class (Fall '16)

Brian Etienne

Conor Hayes

Peter Kalivas

Hunter Krauth

Robert Newman Jacob Precious

Reid Rupp

Alex Warner

Junior

Junior

Junior

Senior

Junior

Junior

Junior

Junior

Finance

Accounting

Management IS, Computer Science

Accounting, IS, Business Analytics

Business

Accounting

-

Marketing

Gamma Class (Spring '17)

Lake Zurich, IL

Homer Glen, IL

Glen Ellyn, IL

Richfield, OH

Fort Wright, KY

Louisville, KY

 

Union, KY

Selom Agbitor

Jake Bechard

Vincenzo Calabrese

Connor Cohoon

John Contes

Christopher Crouse

Brandon Derifield

Scotty Fraser

Jack Gerstein

Sam Gutierrez

Robert Hahn

Noah Larson

Tyler Loomis

Kyle MacMillan

Hunter Meacham

Brody Miller

Keaghen Mullin

Jon Nielsen

Grant Pitman

Benjamin Sandler

Brendan Sir

Jacob Smith

Cooper Terwin

Connor Thomas

Jackson Thomas

Jack Vesevick

Junior

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Junior

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Junior

Junior

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Sophomore

Finance

University Studies

Accountancy

Finance

Finance

Finance

Undecided

Engineering Managment, Manufacturing

-

Political Science

Middle Childhood Education

Finance

Software Engineering

Kinesiology

Management and Leadership

Business Econ

Sports Leadership and Management

Environmental Earth Science

Kinesiology

Finance

Accounting

Finance

Marketing & Sustainability

Business Undecided

Accounting

Business Undecided

Westerville, OH

East Greenwich, RI

Mayfield Village, OH

Granger, IN

Aurora, OH

-

Dublin, OH

Cherry Hills Village, CO

Tiburon, CA

Joliet, IL

Wadsworth, OH

Xenia, OH

Medina, OH

Bay Village, OH

Medina, OH

Aurora, OH

Edwards, CO

Centerville, OH

Cincinnati, OH

Pound Ridge, NY

-

Troy, Mi

Ada, MI

Mason, OH

East Amherst, NY

Glen Ellyn, IL